Della Sol Lounge Chillout Lounge Music and Ambient Music.

Della Sol Lounge

Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy very seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as stated in this document. Our Privacy Policy complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice, therefore, Del la Sol Lounge will not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within Del la Sol Lounge for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a Del la Sol Lounge account, or purchase a product from Del la Sol Lounge’s website, the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Shipping and Billing Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • etc.

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Del la Sol Lounge
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • Provide you with access to our Members Only Areas

When you register as a user on Del la Sol Lounge website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from our marketing communication lists at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the Del la Sol Lounge website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Del la Sol Lounge ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes
  • Del la Sol Lounge uses 256 – bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. (256 – bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least two trillion years to break, and is the industry standard).

More details on security in our Warranty and Security page

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not sell, trade, share or disclose your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Del la Sol Lounge website.

In exceptional circumstances Del la Sol Lounge may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Compliance

Del la Sol Lounge is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles. If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Del la Sol Lounge please contact us and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit the Del la Sol Lounge website, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This data may include:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • The pages within Del la Sol Lounge you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Del la Sol Lounge reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us.